Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Qingdao Twell Sansino Import & Export Co., Ltd.

Vitamin E Oil, Vitamin E Oil 96% 98%, Natural Vitamin E Oil manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Vitamin E Powder/Natural Vitamin E, Sodium Metabisulphite/Sodium Metabisulfite/Smbs (Na2S2O5), SHMP Sodium Hexametaphosphate 68% Chemical Formula and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Vitamins Vitamin E Powder/Natural Vitamin E

Vitamin E Powder/Natural Vitamin E

FOB Price: US $25 / KGS
Min. Order: 1,000 KGS
Min. Order FOB Price
1,000 KGS US $25/ KGS
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 100mts/Year
Transport Package: 25kg/Drum
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Type: Vitamin E
  • CAS No.: 59-02-9
  • Mf: C29h50o2
  • Place of Origin: China (Mainland)
  • Purity: 99%
  • Density: 0.93G/Cm3
  • Trademark: TS INGREDIENTS
  • Origin: China
  • Resource: Natural
  • Einecs No: 231-710-0
  • Other Names: Ve
  • Type.: Vitamins, Amino Acids and Coenzymes
  • Appearance: Greenish Yellow or Pale Yellow Viscou
  • Melting Point: 2.5-3.5
  • Specification: Food Grade, Medicine Grade
Product Description
Application
In food/pharmacy industry
? As a natural antioxidant inside cells, supplies oxygen to blood, which is carried to the heart and other organs; 2. Prevent formation of nitrous amine from nitrous acid in meat products.
3. Improve dough quality and make baked food expand to its maximum.
4. Compensate the Vitamin C losses of beverage, fruits and vegetables during processing rocedures.
5. Used as nutritional element in additives, Feed additives.

Application
Vitamin E Oil is a vital nutritional ingredient and recognised as a valuable anti-oxidant in human food stuffs

In medicine, VE is used for treating gingivitis, coarse-skin disease, fatty liver (hepatic adipose infiltration), arteriosclerosis and high blood cholesterol leverl.
VE is also used as a food additive and fortifier, and as animal feed additives, and is known to improve human and animal reproductive function.
As a cosmetic additive, VE is known to prevent skin aging, improve skin elasticity and rejuvenation.
ITEMSTANDARD
APPEARANCEWHITE OR OFF-WHITE FREE-FLOWING POWDER
IDENTIFICATIONPOSITIVE
SOLUBILITYDISPERSIBLE IN COOL WATER FORMING A MILKY EMULSION
CONTENT ≥50%
LOSS ON DRYING≤3.0%
SIEVE ANALYSIS100% THROUGH SIEVE NO.40 (US)
≥90% THROUGH SIEVE NO.60 (US)
 ≥45% THROUGH SIEVE NO.100 (US)
HEAVY METAL≤10MG/KG
ARSENIC≤2MG/KG
RESIDUAL SOLVENTS
METHANOL<3000MG/KG
HEXANE<290MG/KG
MICROBIOLOGICAL  SPEC.
TOTAL PLATE COUNT≤1000CFU/G
YEASTS & MOULDS≤100CFU/G
E. COLINEGATIVE (IN 10G)
SALMONELLA
NEGATIVE (IN 25G)
 
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Lillian
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Miss Lillian
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category